Invitation to the DigiTec Expo 2017 in Armenia
for Precision Engineering Companies
On behalf of European Business Association in Armenia and EU/GIZ (German Intl. Cooperation) financed SMEDA project we are inviting EU Companies from the Precision Engineering (PE) sector to attend DigiTec Expo 17th Edition 29.09.2017- 1.10.2017, Yerevan Armenia (
DigiTec Expo is an international High-Tech exhibition which has already become a traditional annual event in Armenia. Its history begins from 2005, and since then it has been organized every autumn under the high patronage of the Government of Republic of Armenia. This year the Expo will take place on September 29 in Yerevan. More than 60,000 visitors and 120 participants are expected to participate.
Representative of EU PE company is invited to take part in DigiTec Expo 2017 on almost all costs sponsored base. Participation is covered by GIZ including economy class flight ticket, accommodation at 4-5* hotel, transfer, B2B meetings, other relevant arrangements.
The main purpose of the project is to make “EU Visitors Delegation” aware of PE & IT Business Opportunities in Armenia and conduct the matchmaking between Armenian and EU companies.
Please be informed that only 15 companies are invited and fully covered/sponsored by organizers.
So we are kindly asking you to express your interest as soon as possible by sending an e-mail to or
SMEDA – SUPPORT TO SME DEVELOPMENT IN ARMENIA aims to bring companies from IT & PE  to visit DigiTec Expo in Yerevan – Armenia between 27th of September to 1st of October.