abbcArmenian British Business Chamber belongs to the  bilateral type of chamber where companies who share a  common interest in trade and commerce between two  countries. ABBC maintains close relationship with the  British  Embassy in Armenia to nurture bilateral relations  and economic interactions.
visit site
Armenian-Italian Association for Commerce and Industry (AIACI), founded in January 2013, is a Union of companies, professionals and institutions that promotes commercial relations between Italy and Armenia. The Association’s activity is aimed at the promotion and development of business links between Italy and Armenia, offering a reliable reference point for all parties who have an interest in contacts with the Armenian and Italian markets.
CCI France Armenia is a private foundation that brings together companies trade between France and Armenia as well as of strengthening the French-Armenian relations within the business community in Armenia. CCI France Arménie’s activities are organized around the service to members and clients of its network. It supports, among others, French and Armenian companies wishing to set up or expand in the other country. It also promotes the image of France in Armenia through the organization or participation in trade fairs or forums.
The German Business Association is a member organization for companies actively involved in German- Georgian and German- Armenian economic relations. The Association’s main aim is to enhance trade and economic relations between the Federal Republic of Germany and the South Caucasian countries Georgia and Armenia, and to present German Business interests locally. Moreover, DWV is a service provider and supports German businesses in these countries through the promotional and networking activities, as well as research and consulting. DWV is part of the German Chamber of Commerce and Industry Network(DHIK), official representative of Messe Frankfurt and Senior Expert Service in Armenia and Georgia.
Intracom Armenia LLC, a subsidiary of Intracom Telecom, was established in May 2005, while the group has had a long-standing presence in Armenia through its representative office in Yerevan since 1999. The company delivers complete technological solutions and provides high-quality after-sales services to its customers. Intracom Armenia LLC employs highly-skilled and experienced professionals that it considers as being its most valuable asset. The company’s facilities include the management offices, located in the center of Yerevan, and warehouses of 1,000 sq. m. The company activities include: consulting, Design and Integration Services; Deployment & Integration of Advanced Solutions; Support, Management, and Outsourcing Services.
EBA member company
AM law firm was founded in 2012 after a merger of two large law companies which have been operating in the market for about a decade. Operating as the one one of the biggest law firms in Armenia AM has already proved its quality to the leading local and foreign partners. Whereas AM law firm has partners not only from the neighboring states, but also from Europe and the United States. Most of the lawyers of the AM’s proficient team hold licenses of advocate, some of them deliver lectures at the most reputable universities in Armenia.
“Telcell” CJSC is working in the payment acceptance market in Armenia since August 2007.  At the present time more than 1500 points (terminals) of payments are connected to the Telcell processing center, which give an opportunity to make payments in favor of over 150 services, including mobile operators, repay the loans, make payments of utility services, pay for internet, replenish wallets, pay the fines and duties, etc.
The Czech-Armenian-Slovak Chamber of Commerce was founded in 2014 at the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic in order to restore the name of the Czech companies and Czech products in the Armenian market. In the early 2015 Armenia joined the Customs Union with Russia, Kazakhstan, and Belarus. This opens many opportunities for Czech amd Slovak entrepreneurs in the field of trade and re-exports to Russia and the countries of Middle Asia. In addition, it should be noted that Armenia is also interested in the possibility of exporting a number of goods to the Czech and Slovak Republic. There are people at the head of the Chamber who have practical knowledge and experience in the Armenian economy, and are willing to share their experience with interested parties about Czech. Slovak and Armenian exporters, importers and investors. The main objective and the priority of the Czech-Armenian-Slovak Chamber of Commerce is providing a wide range of services, allowing interested parties an easier entry into the Armenian economy, and also providing information for successful cooperation.
The representatives of the Czech-Armenian-Slovak Chamber of Commerce are located in Prague, Olomouc and Yerevan. The Chairman of the Chamber is Radek Kubicek, the CEO and representative for Armenia is Hovhannes Gevorgyan.
Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan, as an outstanding hotel of the world’s largest hotel chain, representing a well-known brand in hospitality industry,  is famous for its magnificent location with the fabulous view of Republic Square and its proximity to many historical locations and picturesque sightseeing places. For many years the hotel remains the preferred property to host foreign VIPs and international delegations. Its 259 spacious rooms and suites provide a home away from home in Armenia’s ancient capital, offering a perfect accommodation, luxury bedding, high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs and climate control. Its renovated gym and newly-built pool are intended to ensure guests’ healthy rest and provide active leisure and relaxation opportunities.
Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan is also known for its meeting rooms including the biggest “Tigran the Great” ballroom in the city, whether it is a private birthday party or an international conference. Recently renovated event areas provide a variety of set-ups enabling Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan’s event professionals, to organize impressive events with a wide choice of menus, audio-visual resolutions and event features. We also provide outside catering services to various venues our creative meeting planners are ready to materialize your idea of the perfect event and bring to life any daring wish you want to turn into reality not only at the hotel.
JTI (Japan Tobacco International) is the leading tobacco company in the CIS+ Region. Based in the capital of Armenia, Yerevan, the Representative Office of “JT International Luxembourg S.A.” in the Republic of Armenia was established in 2001. The JTI team consists of 40 employees. JTI in Armenia is part of the Caucasus market, headquartered in Tbilisi, Georgia. Being a member of the Japan Tobacco Group of Companies JTI is a leading international tobacco product manufacturer listed in Fortune’s Global 500. It has about 26,000 employees of more than 100 nationalities throughout the world. The company markets world-renowned brands in more than 120 countries. In Armenia JTI markets famous Winston, Camel, LD, Monte Carlo, Sobranie brands.
JTI was the first company in Armenia to be certified by the Top Employer Institute, and has been awarded Top Employer Armenia, Top Employer Europe and Asia Pacific in 2014, 2015 and 2016. Additionally, in 2015 and 2016 JTI was certified with the highest level of the Top Employers certification – Global. Only eight companies in the world hold this certification.
Coca-Cola Hellenic Bottling Company Armenia (Coca-Cola HBC Armenia) is a part of the Coca-Cola Hellenic Group – one of the largest bottlers of The Coca-Cola Company’s products in the world and the biggest in Europe. The group operates 68 companies in 28 countries worldwide, serving more than 585 million people overall. Coca-Cola Hellenic Armenia was established in 1995 and produced the first bottle of Coca-Cola on May 24, 1996. Since then Coca-Cola HBC Armenia has been a leading producer of non-alcoholic beverages in Armenia and the sole authorized bottler of The Coca-Cola Company products in the country.
Today, the Company provides Armenian consumers with an increasing range of international-standard non-alcoholic beverages, including juices, nectars, energy drinks and teas, as well as the world famous sparkling soft drinks Coca-Cola, Fanta and Sprite.
Coca-Cola HBC Armenia cooperates with and supports businesses of more than 12 000 local customers. The Company employs more than 340 people and indirectly creates employment opportunities for more than 3000. In addition, the Company is among the large taxpayers of Armenia.
For many years, Coca-Cola Hellenic has been included in the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices. In 2016, for the third consecutive year, it has been recognized as the beverage industry leader in Europe and the world.
hyatt place Yerevan
Hyatt Place Yerevan, conveniently located in the heart of Yerevan, just off the Republic Square, features a selected range of services aimed at providing casual hospitality in a well-designed, high-tech and contemporary environment both for business and leisure guests. It has the Lobby with 3 lounges, the Coffee to Cocktails Bar and daily complimentary hot breakfast,  the Gallery, that offers Grab&Go Market with freshly prepared salads and sandwiches, coffee and variety of bottled beverages open 24 hours a day and seven days a week. Hyatt Place Yerevan offers 95 spacious guestrooms and suites, all rooms offer the latest amenities and facilities catering to the needs of today’s business and leisure traveller.
For business travelers Hyatt Place Yerevan is conveniently located in the immediate vicinity of Armenian Government and Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Also minutes away are National Art Gallery and National Museum of Armenian History, Opera House.
KPMG Armenia
KPMG is a global network of professional firms providing Audit, Tax and Advisory services. It operates in 152 countries with 189,000 people in member firms around the world.
KPMG started operations in Armenia in 1997. It was the first Big4 company registered in Armenia. The office in Yerevan is now 53 full time staff. KPMG has been operating in Russia and CIS for over twenty-five years. KPMG in Russia and CIS currently operates in 18 offices employing together approximately 4,000 people.
“Avangard Motors” LLC was established in 2004 and is the general distributor for “Daimler AG” in Armenia.
The main directions of the activity are sales of passenger and commercial cars, tracks, as well as buses of Mercedes-Benz brand, sales of original spare parts and accessories, and aftersales service. Determinant properties of the brand are: safety, comfort, luxury, innovations and uniqueness – The Best or Nothing. The Company conducts a successful activity and holds the leading positions in automotive market in Armenia.
Softline is a global leading provider of IT services and solutions. Softline operates in Russia, CIS countries, Latin America, India and Southeast Asia. The company offers comprehensive technology solutions, software licensing, hardware supply and accompanying IT services. Softline’s own cloud platform provides its clients with access to public, private and hybrid cloud operational systems. The company provides comprehensive IT solutions: development of IT-strategies, consulting, hardware and software supply services, project management, implementing services, system integration, technical support and maintenance services. Besides, we ensure complete outsourcing of the client’s IT-processes.
Within the software licensing services Softline offers its clients a wide variety of solutions: operating systems, virtualization, information security and educational software, office and graphics applications, CAD and much more. Concerning hardware, the company provides data storage systems, servers, network and peripheral equipment. The company provides a full range of IT services: IT-assets management, implementation, consulting, outsourcing, technical support and training. Softline comprehensive solutions include the development of IT-infrastructure, clouds, virtualization, collaboration, information security, corporate mobility, data centers. The company’s solutions portfolio contains various cloud services: public, private and hybrid cloud operational systems based on based Softline cloud platform.
Softline strives to build long-term relations with clients, suppliers and employees. The company collaborates with more than 3000 hardware and software suppliers, and has the highest partner status of all key vendors. Softline provides unique marketing and sales channel to all its suppliers in all countries of presence.
More than 1,300 Sales Managers and 600 engineers and technical specialists serve our clients and help them to choose the optimal IT-solutions. Softline is customer-oriented company, which is always on client’s side, and offers solutions that solve their problems, regardless of the brand.
Logo printing
BEST WESTERN CONGRESS HOTEL is a stunning hotel, earning grateful reviews for its service, style and sensational location in the heart of Yerevan, city’s most exciting district. Italian style, modern lines and cutting edge technology are combined effortlessly with traditional Armenian values of hospitality.
The comfort, contemporary design of the hotel, from its business style lobby to its impressive Italian Terrace with open air Caribbean Swimming Pool, reflects a seamless blend of hospitality and relaxing atmosphere.
We do our utmost to provide our guests with the best hospitality services: 126 rooms and Executives with private terraces with magnificent views of our holy mount Ararat, modern Conference and Meeting Halls for up to 250 people with up-to-date audio visual technology, Catering Services (Coffee Break, Lunch, Banquet, Official Dinner, Reception, Wedding), an impressive variety of culinary experiences at Italian “Raffaello” Restaurant, authentic Italian Pizzeria “Mediterraneo” with wide variety of Italian homemade pizzas for every taste, 24 hours Bar “Venice”, free Wi-Fi in all the hotel area, free daily international newspapers, free tea coffee maker in each room with all the necessary varieties, free daily 1 bottle of water in each room, free parking space in front of the hotel, open air Caribbean Swimming Pool (complimentary for resident guests), Health Club and Sauna (complimentary for resident guests), Solarium, Massage services, Laundry services, Room Service, ATM, Currency exchange point, Airport shuttle, Armenian handmade souvenir shop.
Nova Hotel Yerevan is a modern boutique hotel, offering an exquisite combination of technology and atmosphere of family comfort. Thanks to experienced and friendly staff, as well as exclusive rooms equipped with everything you need, our 4 stars boutique hotel provides 5 star service.
People who like walking will appreciate the location of our boutique hotel in the heart of Yerevan, just 3 minutes away from Republic Square, where you can enjoy singing/dancing fountains and visit the Museum of Art and History. Our location is also within short walking distance from the best restaurants and clubs where you will experience unique food and fine music.
The hotel offers rooms in 4 categories: Economy, Standard, Deluxe and Studio Suite. You can also find accommodation for single, double as well as triple occupancy. For larger families the hotel also offers connect rooms in the Standard category.
Radisson Blu Hotel, Yerevan is beautifully positioned by Victory Park and Areni Lake. The hotel offers 5-star accommodation on the upscale Azatutyan Avenue. Our magnificent hilltop setting provides awesome views of the city center against a backdrop of Mount Ararat and delivers a resort feel with proximity to businesses and embassies. Guests can walk to attractions like the Cascade Complex and the Charles Aznavour House Museum or easily board the bus or train to reach other destinations.
In addition to a breathtaking location, the hotel features 142 immaculate rooms and suites housed in an eye-catching stone and glass façade. Armenian design and soothing colors gorgeously fill each room, along with modern conveniences such as mini bars and Free high-speed, wireless Internet. Enjoy magnificent views from every room and also from our 2 on-site restaurants that offer lovely outdoor dining areas to maximize access to the surrounding scenery. Other amenities include 2 on-site bars, laundry services and a spa and fitness center with a pool. Our hotel also offers 6 aesthetic meeting rooms perfect for business or social gatherings of up to 200 delegates.
First Outsourcing Company is global outsourcing company where extensive research in the world’s most successful organizations and unparalleled professional experience are combined into serving corporate and government bodies in the US and abroad. Our comprehensive capabilities in across all industries and business functions enable us to help our clients become high-performance business and government organizations.
Our clients receive highly differentiated, industry-based, end-to-end business services, which include management consulting, technology operations, and business process outsourcing.